96 Bennett Rd Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Bennett Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $355,834, approximately $252 per square foot. 96 Bennett Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Houghton Jon M and Stadler Ann M
Bought by
Jack Carrie M and Jack Jesse A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$78,494
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Schuh John J and Schuh Susan L
Bought by
Houghton Jon M and Stadler Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Carrie M | -- | None Available | |
| Houghton Jon M | -- | Security Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jack Carrie M | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Houghton Jon M | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,378 | $267,800 | $83,100 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $236,400 | $83,100 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $236,400 | $83,100 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $211,900 | $83,100 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $185,700 | $78,300 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $170,500 | $78,300 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $151,900 | $36,900 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $145,100 | $36,900 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $143,900 | $36,900 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $138,000 | $36,900 | $101,100 |
| 2014 | $992 | $122,500 | $34,600 | $87,900 |
| 2013 | $992 | $117,300 | $34,600 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map