96 Blithewood Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $554,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Blithewood Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $532,418, approximately $259 per square foot. 96 Blithewood Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Djamshidi Mohammad R
Bought by
Erickson Allen A and Erickson Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,770
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$517,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Gadilauskas Vito C and Gadilauskas Ruth B
Bought by
Erickson Allen A and Erickson Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,867
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Allen A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Erickson Allen A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson Allen A | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Allen A | $109,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $485,700 | $118,900 | $366,800 |
| 2024 | $6,122 | $445,200 | $118,900 | $326,300 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $398,500 | $103,400 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $344,700 | $82,700 | $262,000 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $291,300 | $66,200 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $4,471 | $263,000 | $66,200 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | $249,000 | $59,700 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $232,700 | $59,700 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $4,207 | $218,900 | $59,700 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $200,800 | $44,300 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $4,030 | $200,800 | $44,300 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $3,924 | $200,800 | $44,300 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map