98 Blithewood Ave Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Blithewood Ave, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $482,078, approximately $287 per square foot. 98 Blithewood Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $418,500 | $119,600 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $393,200 | $119,600 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $364,200 | $104,000 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $316,600 | $83,200 | $233,400 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $293,300 | $66,600 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $4,682 | $275,400 | $66,500 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $4,457 | $247,600 | $60,200 | $187,400 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $235,500 | $60,200 | $175,300 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $224,400 | $60,200 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $4,367 | $211,900 | $45,700 | $166,200 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $211,900 | $45,700 | $166,200 |
| 2014 | $4,141 | $211,900 | $45,700 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map