96 Bradford Rd Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $577,865 - $658,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Bradford Rd, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $622,966, approximately $562 per square foot. 96 Bradford Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Tracy John W and Tracy Deborah M
Bought by
Tracy Ft and Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1984
Bought by
Tracy John W and Tracy Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Tracy John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tracy John W | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tracy John W | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $570,300 | $271,800 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $7,050 | $549,100 | $271,800 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $518,500 | $247,100 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $471,400 | $247,100 | $224,300 |
| 2021 | $6,824 | $417,900 | $213,800 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $6,757 | $414,300 | $213,800 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $385,500 | $213,800 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $6,217 | $381,900 | $213,800 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $5,943 | $378,900 | $214,200 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $6,059 | $359,400 | $194,700 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $327,700 | $194,700 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map