96 Brian Dr Brockton, MA 02301
Estimated Value: $575,613 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Brian Dr, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $608,653, approximately $341 per square foot. 96 Brian Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Anderson-Armstrong G J
Bought by
Anderson Armstrong Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Jacoli T
Bought by
Anderson Armst G J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Armstrong Ft | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Armst G J | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Armst G J | $105,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Armst G J | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Armst G J | $32,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Armst G J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $550,300 | $145,000 | $405,300 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $519,400 | $145,000 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $6,238 | $480,600 | $110,000 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $392,800 | $100,000 | $292,800 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $341,600 | $95,000 | $246,600 |
| 2020 | $5,109 | $337,200 | $91,000 | $246,200 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $305,100 | $85,500 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $273,200 | $85,500 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $270,300 | $85,500 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $3,686 | $212,300 | $81,500 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $3,777 | $208,100 | $81,500 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $3,534 | $194,900 | $81,500 | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map