96 Chandler Rd White River Junction, VT 05001
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $492,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Chandler Rd, White River Junction, VT 05001 and is currently estimated at $426,783, approximately $254 per square foot. 96 Chandler Rd is a home with nearby schools including White River School, Hartford Memorial Middle School, and Hartford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,125 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,798 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,913 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,788 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,702 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,032 | $244,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map