96 Collier Ave Bristol, CT 06010
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Collier Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $310,485, approximately $225 per square foot. 96 Collier Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Stafford School, Chippens Hill Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $165,830 | $38,360 | $127,470 |
| 2024 | $5,244 | $164,640 | $38,360 | $126,280 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $164,640 | $38,360 | $126,280 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $118,300 | $31,150 | $87,150 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $118,300 | $31,150 | $87,150 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $118,300 | $31,150 | $87,150 |
| 2019 | $4,501 | $118,300 | $31,150 | $87,150 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $118,300 | $31,150 | $87,150 |
| 2017 | $4,091 | $113,540 | $38,710 | $74,830 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $113,540 | $38,710 | $74,830 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $113,540 | $38,710 | $74,830 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $113,540 | $38,710 | $74,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map