96 E Johnson St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $361,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 96 E Johnson St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $335,166. 96 E Johnson St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Dlj Mortgage Captial Llc
Bought by
Pyles Mary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,455
Outstanding Balance
$87,024
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Koshenina David
Bought by
Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Joseph Mark T and Schmitz Carolyn A
Bought by
Koshenina David and Koshenina Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,520
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyles Mary S | $148,900 | None Available | |
| Dlj Mortgage Capital Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Koshenina David | $191,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyles Mary S | $141,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Koshenina David | $153,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $309,900 | $62,300 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $228,400 | $47,900 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $228,400 | $47,900 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $228,400 | $47,900 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $228,400 | $47,900 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $167,900 | $38,000 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $161,400 | $31,500 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $161,400 | $31,500 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $161,400 | $31,500 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $161,400 | $31,500 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $3,420 | $161,400 | $31,500 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $189,900 | $34,600 | $155,300 |
| 2013 | $3,625 | $189,900 | $34,600 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map