75 E Johnson St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $286,117 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 75 E Johnson St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $314,779. 75 E Johnson St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Meland Orville E and Meland Darlene K
Bought by
Houareau Stefan D and Houareau Hema T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,925
Outstanding Balance
$158,280
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houareau Stefan D | $191,333 | Title One Premier Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houareau Stefan D | $181,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $257,500 | $59,200 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $191,500 | $45,500 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $191,500 | $45,500 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $191,500 | $45,500 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $191,500 | $45,500 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $190,000 | $36,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $190,000 | $36,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $190,000 | $36,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $4,266 | $190,000 | $36,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $190,000 | $36,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $190,000 | $36,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $4,067 | $212,000 | $37,100 | $174,900 |
| 2013 | $4,186 | $212,000 | $37,100 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map