96 Eagle Point Irvine, CA 92604
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $915,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Eagle Point, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $841,662, approximately $776 per square foot. 96 Eagle Point is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Bauer Carl Richard and Bauer Toni I
Bought by
Carl Richard Bauer And Tom Bauer Revocable Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Richard Bauer And Tom Bauer Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $187,563 | $97,562 | $90,001 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $183,886 | $95,649 | $88,237 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $180,281 | $93,774 | $86,507 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $176,747 | $91,936 | $84,811 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $173,282 | $90,133 | $83,149 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $171,506 | $89,209 | $82,297 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $168,144 | $87,460 | $80,684 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $164,848 | $85,746 | $79,102 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $161,616 | $84,065 | $77,551 |
| 2016 | $1,764 | $158,448 | $82,417 | $76,031 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $156,068 | $81,179 | $74,889 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $153,011 | $79,588 | $73,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map