NOT LISTED FOR SALE

96 Elcho Ave Crested Butte, CO 81224

Estimated Value: $291,763 - $389,000

0.41 Acre
$830,200 Price per Acre
17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $315,000

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,224 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2022

Nice sized flat lot in CB South. Close to commercial district, bus stop, and park!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caleb Brewer

Peak Property Management & Sales Listed on: 04/01/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Wayne-Cerio

Peak Property Management & Sales

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,490

Lot Details

  • 0.41

Schools

  • Crested Butte Community K-12 Elementary And Middle School
  • Crested Butte Community K-12 High School

Additional Features

  • Mountain Views
  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cb South Poa

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $20,000
  • Assessor Parcel Number 325727210022

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,490

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Land
  • Em Holder: Title Company
  • Legal Lot Block: Lot 2, Block 3, Crested Butte South, First Filing, TOGETHER WITH the East 1/2 of vacated Elcho Avenue adjacent to the West of Lot 2, Block 3, Crested Butte South, First Filing, County of Gunnison, State of Colorado.
  • Lot Size Acreage: .25-.5 Acres
  • Parcel Id Number: 325727210022
  • Street Descriptionaccess: City/Town
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • Tax Account Id: R015282
  • Zoning: Residential Single Family
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Domestic Sewer: Sewer Tap Available
  • Domestic Water: Public
  • Type: Residential
  • Half Bathrooms: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Estimated Total Acres: 0.41
  • Current Property Use: Residential Single Family
  • Em Deposit: 20,000.00
  • Possible Property Use: Residential Single Family, Recreation
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Price per Sq Ft: 18.2
  • Sewer Tap Avail: Yes
  • Sold Priceacre: 768292.68
  • Water Tap Available: Yes
  • Access: Year Round
  • HOA Fees: Yes
  • HOA Transfer Fee: Yes
  • Other Transfer Fees: Yes
  • Total Taxes Dollar: 2,490
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Views: Mountains

Utilities

  • Electric Supplier: Gunnison County Electric Association
  • Water Supplier: Crested Butte South Metro District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: Yes
  • Hoametro Fees: slo
  • Hoa Name: CB South POA

Schools

  • High School: Crested Butte Community K-12

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: CO

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Crested Butte Community K-12
  • Middle School: Crested Butte Community K-12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Hilb David G
Bought by
96 Elcho Llc
Current Estimated Value
$340,382

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2022
Closed on
May 12, 2022
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.96%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2021
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-11.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
103.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Cement Creek Management Llc
Bought by
Exponential Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Cement Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Cement Creek Management Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
96 Elcho Llc -- None Listed On Document
Hilb David G -- None Listed On Document
Cbhd Llc $200,000 None Available
Exponential Llc -- None Listed On Document
Cement Creek Management Llc -- None Available
Cement Creek Management Llc $365,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $315,000 -3.1% --
04/09/2022 04/09/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $325,000 +62.5% --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Sold $200,000 -11.1% -- View Prior Sale
08/23/2021 08/23/21 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2021 08/18/21 For Sale $225,000 -- --
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,886 $72,170 $72,170 $0
2024 $4,886 $70,730 $70,730 $0
2023 $4,867 $70,730 $70,730 $0
2022 $2,863 $36,250 $36,250 $0
2021 $2,490 $36,250 $36,250 $0
2020 $2,086 $30,120 $30,120 $0
2019 $2,024 $30,120 $30,120 $0
2018 $1,196 $16,720 $16,720 $0
2017 $1,191 $16,720 $16,720 $0
2016 $1,102 $16,150 $16,150 $0
2015 -- $16,150 $16,150 $0
2014 -- $10,150 $10,150 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

MLS Number: 791875

Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)

APN: R015282

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.