96 Emerald Bay Laguna Beach, CA 92651
Emerald Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,299,391 - $5,797,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Emerald Bay, Laguna Beach, CA 92651 and is currently estimated at $4,086,130. 96 Emerald Bay is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including El Morro Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Laguna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Carter William H
Bought by
William H Carter Living Trust and Carter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William H Carter Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,863 | $285,277 | $282,412 | $2,865 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $279,684 | $276,875 | $2,809 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $274,200 | $271,446 | $2,754 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $268,824 | $266,124 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $263,553 | $260,905 | $2,648 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $260,851 | $258,230 | $2,621 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $255,737 | $253,167 | $2,570 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $250,723 | $248,203 | $2,520 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $245,807 | $243,336 | $2,471 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $240,988 | $238,565 | $2,423 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $237,369 | $234,982 | $2,387 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $232,720 | $230,379 | $2,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map