96 Flintstone Dr Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $220,031 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Flintstone Dr, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $224,258, approximately $203 per square foot. 96 Flintstone Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Long Gerald and Long Thelma
Bought by
Keith Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,897
Outstanding Balance
$64,959
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Hawley Laura L
Bought by
Long Gerald and Long Thelma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Southwest Ohio General Contractors Inc
Bought by
Hawley Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,050
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Philip | $93,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Long Gerald | $110,000 | Technetitle Agency Inc | |
| Hawley Laura L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Philip | $94,897 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Gerald | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawley Laura L | $67,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $53,533 | $9,695 | $43,838 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $53,533 | $9,695 | $43,838 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $53,533 | $9,695 | $43,838 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $40,345 | $8,610 | $31,735 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $40,345 | $8,610 | $31,735 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $40,345 | $8,610 | $31,735 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $33,621 | $7,175 | $26,446 |
| 2018 | $1,811 | $33,621 | $7,175 | $26,446 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $33,621 | $7,175 | $26,446 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $32,551 | $7,151 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $32,551 | $7,151 | $25,400 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $32,551 | $7,151 | $25,400 |
| 2013 | $1,707 | $37,447 | $7,525 | $29,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map