96 Genesee Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $814,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Genesee Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $733,097, approximately $274 per square foot. 96 Genesee Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1992
Sold by
Gould Thomas E and Gould Nancy L
Bought by
Kolb Alfred J and Kolb Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
8.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Sold by
South New Eng Gen Cont
Bought by
Gould Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,500
Interest Rate
10.39%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Alfred J | $283,000 | -- | |
| Gould Thomas E | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gould Thomas E | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Gould Thomas E | $217,600 | |
| Closed | Gould Thomas E | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gould Thomas E | $182,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,304 | $414,800 | $148,500 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $9,126 | $414,800 | $148,500 | $266,300 |
| 2023 | $8,790 | $293,300 | $114,200 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $8,626 | $293,300 | $114,200 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $8,462 | $293,300 | $114,200 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $8,315 | $293,300 | $114,200 | $179,100 |
| 2019 | $8,315 | $293,300 | $114,200 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $9,447 | $336,900 | $132,200 | $204,700 |
| 2017 | $9,197 | $336,900 | $132,200 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $8,924 | $336,900 | $132,200 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $8,679 | $336,900 | $132,200 | $204,700 |
| 2014 | $10,657 | $423,400 | $147,300 | $276,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map