98 Genesee Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 98 Genesee Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $859,084, approximately $278 per square foot. 98 Genesee Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School and Daniel Hand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Stewart Diane M
Bought by
Stewart Lee A and Stewart Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Blue Chester M
Bought by
Stewart Lee A and Stewart Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Lee A | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Lee A | $297,144 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Lee A | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Stewart Lee A | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Lee A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,939 | $487,700 | $148,500 | $339,200 |
| 2024 | $10,729 | $487,700 | $148,500 | $339,200 |
| 2023 | $10,301 | $343,700 | $114,200 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $10,108 | $343,700 | $114,200 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $9,916 | $343,700 | $114,200 | $229,500 |
| 2020 | $9,744 | $343,700 | $114,200 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $9,744 | $343,700 | $114,200 | $229,500 |
| 2018 | $11,370 | $405,500 | $132,200 | $273,300 |
| 2017 | $11,070 | $405,500 | $132,200 | $273,300 |
| 2016 | $10,742 | $405,500 | $132,200 | $273,300 |
| 2015 | $10,446 | $405,500 | $132,200 | $273,300 |
| 2014 | $11,573 | $459,800 | $147,300 | $312,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map