96 Harrison Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,486 - $580,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Harrison Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $551,372, approximately $294 per square foot. 96 Harrison Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilson Tony and Wilson Dawne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Tony | $181,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilson Tony | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,192 | $421,100 | $115,500 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $5,192 | $383,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,878 | $346,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $308,700 | $105,500 | $203,200 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $300,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $292,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,118 | $284,500 | $95,500 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $5,123 | $282,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $284,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $277,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,587 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,587 | $258,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map