NOT LISTED FOR SALE

96 Harvey Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $310,756 - $370,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,997 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2020

Last sale price $187,460 $94 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,367 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of February 2020

Quality built, well maintained, 4 bedroom home surrounded by beautiful perennial gardens on a quiet cul-de-sac off of Como Park Blvd. 6 panel solid wood doors, newer windows, gleaming hardwood flooring, and large room sizes. Warm inviting family room has lovely redwood paneling, ceiling timbers, a Vermont Casting wood stove and lots of space for entertaining. Eat in kitchen opens to formal dining room. Huge heated basement with glass block windows and additional kitchen area has lots of potential. Tranquil private FULLY FENCED back yard with a deck, and 10x10 shed on a cement pad. Screened in 2 car garage provides for additional summer enjoyment. Entry foyer. Cedar closet in 4th bedroom. Awesome home! Don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marion Piciullo

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401327209 Listed on: 09/06/2019

Co-Listed By

Michael Olear

Listing by MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. License #30OL0682979

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Hahn

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40HA0935922

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,444

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 6,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x114
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,997 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-115-100-0005-023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,444

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

6,840 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MJPR02
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-833-3433
  • Directions: Como Park to Harvey
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-115-100-0005-023-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X114
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6840.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6444.0
  • Tax Lot: 23

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cayuga Heights Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2019
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$187,460
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,440
-6.22%
Current Estimated Value
$339,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.01%
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,028
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,911

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munzel John P $182,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Munzel John P $182,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Munzel John P $182,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Munzel John P $178,000
Closed Munzel John P $178,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $187,460 +0.2% $94 / Sq Ft
12/14/2019 12/14/19 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2019 09/26/19 Price Changed $186,999 -6.5% $94 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 For Sale $199,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,624 $180,000 $31,400 $148,600
2024 $6,624 $180,000 $31,400 $148,600
2023 $6,709 $180,000 $31,400 $148,600
2022 $6,424 $180,000 $31,400 $148,600
2021 $4,914 $180,000 $31,400 $148,600
2020 $5,680 $180,000 $31,400 $148,600
2019 $3,609 $140,000 $22,400 $117,600
2018 $3,823 $140,000 $22,400 $117,600
2017 $1,352 $140,000 $22,400 $117,600
2016 $3,646 $140,000 $22,400 $117,600
2015 -- $140,000 $22,400 $117,600
2014 -- $140,000 $22,400 $117,600

MLS Number: B1222945

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-115-100-0005-023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.