Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Wright
RE/MAX
(479) 243-7199
67 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $129,000
Two story home with a fantastic view of downtown Mena! Just a few blocks off Mena Street, large 1/2 acre lot on a hillside. Cabin style home with wrap-around deck. Needs some TLC, but with a view like this one, it will be worth it! Three bedroom w/a loft, 2 bathrooms. Close to bike trails, hiking trails and Ouachita National Forest. Don't let this one slip away! AGENTS SEE REMARKS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuggle Jason | $24,000 | Mena Title | |
| Marc Rosson Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Diamond Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Byron Lee | $26,000 | Martin Title & Closing Servi | |
| Pipkin Bettie J | $26,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Ladonna S | $25,000 | -- | |
| Charles Ryan L | -- | -- | |
| Charles Ryan L | $22,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Byron Lee | $23,461 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $24,000 | -17.2% | $18 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2024 05/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Price Changed | $29,000 | -17.1% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Price Changed | $35,000 | -10.3% | $26 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2024 04/09/24 | Price Changed | $39,000 | -13.3% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Price Changed | $45,000 | -8.2% | $33 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2024 03/21/24 | Price Changed | $49,000 | -5.8% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Price Changed | $52,000 | -30.7% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.3% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2023 12/04/23 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $4,750 | $2,500 | $2,250 |
| 2024 | $202 | $4,750 | $2,500 | $2,250 |
| 2023 | $202 | $4,750 | $2,500 | $2,250 |
| 2022 | $341 | $7,830 | $1,000 | $6,830 |
| 2021 | $341 | $7,830 | $1,000 | $6,830 |
| 2020 | $351 | $7,830 | $1,000 | $6,830 |
| 2019 | $230 | $7,830 | $1,000 | $6,830 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,830 | $1,000 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | $230 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2016 | $230 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2015 | $230 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | $222 | $5,130 | $1,000 | $4,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nancy Wright
RE/MAX
(479) 243-7199
67 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23038697
APN: 6000-02439-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.