96 Linden St Unit 4A Allston, MA 02134
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $413,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
613
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Linden St Unit 4A, Allston, MA 02134 and is currently estimated at $392,303, approximately $639 per square foot. 96 Linden St Unit 4A is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Match Charter Public School, German International School Boston, and St Joseph Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Baron Andrew S
Bought by
Masaitis Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Stevens James
Bought by
Baron Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Collins Jay W
Bought by
Stevens James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Satinover Jeffrey and Satinover Julie
Bought by
Collins J W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |