96 Macarthur Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $150,443 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Macarthur Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $159,361, approximately $95 per square foot. 96 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Stadium Drive Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1960
Bought by
Banks Robert and Banks Margaret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,163 | $33,150 | $4,660 | $28,490 |
| 2024 | $1,189 | $33,150 | $4,660 | $28,490 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $33,150 | $4,660 | $28,490 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $25,610 | $4,660 | $20,950 |
| 2021 | $1,109 | $25,610 | $4,660 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $25,610 | $4,660 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $23,540 | $4,660 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $941 | $23,540 | $4,660 | $18,880 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $23,540 | $4,660 | $18,880 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $29,220 | $5,600 | $23,620 |
| 2015 | $1,284 | $29,220 | $5,600 | $23,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,220 | $5,600 | $23,620 |
| 2013 | $1,271 | $29,220 | $5,600 | $23,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map