96 Main St Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $351,909 - $508,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,426
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Main St, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $431,977, approximately $178 per square foot. 96 Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Aukstikalnis John A
Bought by
Ir John A Aukstikalnis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Aukstikalnis Theresa M
Bought by
Aukstikalnis John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ir John A Aukstikalnis | -- | -- | |
| Aukstikalnis John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aukstikalnis John A | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $298,400 | $59,600 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $310,500 | $59,600 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $5,605 | $312,100 | $59,600 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $281,100 | $59,600 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $244,800 | $76,200 | $168,600 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $241,200 | $75,800 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $210,500 | $65,900 | $144,600 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $207,200 | $62,900 | $144,300 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $222,400 | $78,100 | $144,300 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $205,200 | $73,800 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $4,389 | $211,300 | $73,800 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $214,700 | $73,800 | $140,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map