96 Mckenney Rd Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,148 - $641,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,377
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Mckenney Rd, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $441,037, approximately $320 per square foot. 96 Mckenney Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School and Saco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Deering Dale A
Bought by
Deering Mike B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deering Mike B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,504 | $249,400 | $148,100 | $101,300 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $249,400 | $148,100 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $3,452 | $188,300 | $112,800 | $75,500 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $173,500 | $101,500 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $156,200 | $89,300 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $156,200 | $89,300 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $148,100 | $81,200 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $137,300 | $74,200 | $63,100 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $160,900 | $59,200 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $158,500 | $57,900 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $158,500 | $57,900 | $100,600 |
| 2013 | $2,945 | $158,500 | $57,900 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map