NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $645,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2019

Last sale price $329,500 $352 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,863 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Public Transportation
  • Property near a hospital
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Shops
  • 5-minute walk to Major Park

About This Home

As of November 2019

Gorgeous modern home in this desirable historic and charming neighborhood! Great condo alternative with beautiful private outdoor space and open concept living space. Brand new modern kitchen with Quartz counter tops, Large custom tile shower and double vanity. Brand new hardwood floors throughout and central air -- this special home is a great opportunity to be in one of the most coveted neighborhoods in Providence!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Charle Hornby

Elm Real Estate & Design License #REC.0018708 Listed on: 09/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Schultz

Serhant New England License #RES.0041102

Serhant New England

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,656

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 936 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • No Garage
  • Driveway

Location

  • Property near a hospital

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 156
  • Assessor Parcel Number 96MESSERSTPROV

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,656

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: Armory
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 936.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 936.0
  • Stories: 1

• Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6
  • Parcel #: 96MESSERSTPROV
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2656.44
  • Tax Lot: 156
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2019
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
133 Courtland Street Llc
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$329,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
0.15%
Current Estimated Value
$481,503

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$152,003
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.70%
Original Mortgage
$263,400
Outstanding Balance
$231,687
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,438

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2019
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Connell Malcolm J
Bought by
133 Courtland Street Llc
Seller's Agent
Charles Marine
Heavens Realty
Buyer's Agent
Daniel Hornby
Elm Real Estate & Design
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$152,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-12.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1010.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Coats Cassandra S $329,250 --
133 Courtland Street Llc $152,500 --
Connell Malcolm J $5,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Coats Cassandra S $263,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $329,500 +0.2% $352 / Sq Ft
10/02/2019 10/02/19 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2019 09/11/19 For Sale $329,000 +115.7% $351 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Sold $152,500 -12.8% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2019 06/09/19 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2019 03/09/19 For Sale $174,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,504 $417,100 $208,700 $208,400
2024 $6,665 $363,200 $184,100 $179,100
2023 $6,665 $363,200 $184,100 $179,100
2022 $6,465 $363,200 $184,100 $179,100
2021 $4,558 $185,600 $71,400 $114,200
2020 $4,558 $185,600 $71,400 $114,200
2019 $3,470 $141,300 $71,400 $69,900
2018 $4,142 $129,600 $76,500 $53,100
2017 $4,142 $129,600 $76,500 $53,100
2016 $4,142 $129,600 $76,500 $53,100
2015 $3,621 $109,400 $63,000 $46,400
2014 $3,692 $109,400 $63,000 $46,400
2013 $3,692 $109,400 $63,000 $46,400

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1234914

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-360156-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.