96 N 1050 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $794,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 N 1050 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $727,811, approximately $296 per square foot. 96 N 1050 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Holbrook Elementary School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2018
Sold by
Ford Gaylin A
Bought by
Ford Gaylin A and Ford Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Ford Gaylin A
Bought by
Ford Gaylin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Averett Clyde M and Averett Maxine
Bought by
Averett Clyde M and Averett Maxine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Gaylin A | -- | None Available | |
| Ford Gaylin A | -- | -- | |
| Averett Clyde M | -- | -- | |
| Averett Clyde M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $363,000 | $152,512 | $210,488 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $355,300 | $140,424 | $214,876 |
| 2023 | $3,718 | $639,000 | $257,133 | $381,867 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $367,950 | $137,274 | $230,676 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $472,000 | $204,244 | $267,756 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $419,000 | $185,920 | $233,080 |
| 2019 | $2,927 | $413,000 | $177,580 | $235,420 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $379,000 | $165,707 | $213,293 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $169,015 | $55,184 | $113,831 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $159,170 | $52,556 | $106,614 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $153,336 | $52,556 | $100,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,966 | $58,709 | $72,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map