96 Orange St New Haven, CT 06510
Downtown New Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $8,978,780
Studio
--
Bath
32,480
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Orange St, New Haven, CT 06510 and is currently estimated at $8,978,780, approximately $276 per square foot. 96 Orange St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including East Rock Community Magnet School, Booker T. Washington Academy, and St Martin De Porres Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
91 Church Street Assoc
Bought by
91 Church Street Assoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2014
Sold by
Mid Block Development
Bought by
96 Orange Street Assoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,500,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Grans Llc
Bought by
Mid Block Dev Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 91 Church Street Assoc | -- | -- | |
| 96 Orange Street Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Mid Block Development | -- | -- | |
| Millovitsch Susan D | -- | -- | |
| Mid Block Dev Llc | $5,900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mid Block Dev Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mid Block Dev Llc | $5,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $111,046 | $2,731,750 | $832,860 | $1,898,890 |
| 2024 | $111,155 | $2,731,750 | $832,860 | $1,898,890 |
| 2023 | $107,467 | $2,731,750 | $832,860 | $1,898,890 |
| 2022 | $114,433 | $2,731,750 | $832,860 | $1,898,890 |
| 2021 | $96,327 | $2,100,000 | $640,570 | $1,459,430 |
| 2020 | $96,327 | $2,100,000 | $640,570 | $1,459,430 |
| 2019 | $105,568 | $2,347,520 | $640,570 | $1,706,950 |
| 2018 | $105,568 | $2,347,520 | $640,570 | $1,706,950 |
| 2017 | $90,802 | $2,347,520 | $640,570 | $1,706,950 |
| 2016 | $60,930 | $1,466,428 | $575,750 | $890,678 |
| 2015 | $73,195 | $1,761,620 | $575,750 | $1,185,870 |
| 2014 | $50,451 | $1,214,220 | $290,710 | $923,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map