NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,001,348 - $1,144,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2017

Detached Single Family Home. Beautifully Remodeled Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Fresh Interior Paint. Maple Cabinets With Mocha Finish and Undermount Lights. Remodeled Bathrooms with Granite Countertops. Custom Textured Vertical Window Coverings. Custom Covered Concrete Patio. 2 Main Floor Bedrooms, Master Bedroom Upstairs. Third Bedroom Could Be Den, Office or Gym. Nice Size Patio for Entertaining., Totally Enclosed. Air Conditioning, Fireplace, 2 Car Attached Garage. Association Amenities Include: Neighborhood Greenbelt Maintenance, Pools, Spas, Lighted Tennis Court, Clubhouse, Tot Lot And Weight Room. No Smoking Please! Shows Great! Very Quiet Location. No Busy Streets. Near Shopping, Schools and Oak Creek Golf Club. Available Immediately!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Maxine Larson

RE/MAX Fine Homes License #00624008 Listed on: 06/21/2017

RE/MAX Fine Homes

Last Renter's Agent

Ed Czisny

RE/MAX Fine Homes License #00556428

RE/MAX Fine Homes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof
  • Concrete Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Mirrored Closets Doors
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • Rent includes association dues
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/26/17
  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 9087
  • Assessor Parcel Number 46604218

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Plan 4

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2017-07-26
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 300
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Alley
  • Subdivision Name Other: Patio Homes (OT) (PH)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 46604218
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1500.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Two Story Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.87
  • Room Type: Family Room, Main Floor Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave

• Association: No
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Sport Court, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eastshore
  • High School: Woodbridge
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakeside
  • Elementary School #2: EASTSH
  • High School2: WOODBR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Patio Home
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000.00

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Model: D
  • Tax Tract Number: 9087

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Morrison James J and Morrison Donna J
Bought by
Morrison James J and Morrison Donna J
Current Estimated Value
$1,072,337

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Morrison James J
Bought by
Morrison Donna J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2017 07/05/17 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 Off Market $2,800 -- --
06/22/2017 06/22/17 Price Changed $2,800 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
06/22/2017 06/22/17 For Rent $2,800 +1.8% --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 Off Market $2,750 -- --
10/08/2014 10/08/14 Rented $2,550 0.0% --
09/08/2014 09/08/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/11/2014 07/11/14 For Rent $2,550 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,917 $264,041 $114,254 $149,787
2024 $2,917 $258,864 $112,014 $146,850
2023 $2,842 $253,789 $109,818 $143,971
2022 $2,777 $248,813 $107,664 $141,149
2021 $2,711 $243,935 $105,553 $138,382
2020 $2,696 $241,434 $104,470 $136,964
2019 $2,637 $236,700 $102,421 $134,279
2018 $2,588 $232,059 $100,412 $131,647
2017 $2,535 $227,509 $98,443 $129,066
2016 $2,428 $223,049 $96,513 $126,536
2015 $2,339 $219,699 $95,063 $124,636
2014 $2,294 $215,396 $93,201 $122,195

MLS Number: OC17137334

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 466-042-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.