Seller's Agent in 2020
Carlo Flores
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(908) 294-1421
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $620,000
Oversized lot with 3 bedroom, 2 full bath and a newly built garage, WELCOME to this well maintained Colonial style HOME in Belleville, NJ. Hardwood floors throughout the main living space and bedrooms. Recessed lighting in the living room and kitchen with updated stainless steel appliances. Finished attic and a partially finished basement for more space. Updated roof, boiler and electrical panel. No shortage of outdoor living with the front porch and a huge backyard. Conveniently located to main amenities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Thinh | -- | -- | |
| Vu Thinh | -- | -- | |
| Vu Thinh D | $210,000 | Prestige Title Agency Inc | |
| Barragan Giovani | $360,000 | -- | |
| Damasceno Gilson | $108,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vu Thinh D | $190,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Barragan Giovani | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damasceno Gilson | $106,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $305,000 | -1.6% | -- | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2019 12/26/19 | For Sale | $310,000 | +47.6% | -- | |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Sold | $210,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,482 | $290,900 | $135,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $11,136 | $290,900 | $135,000 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $10,953 | $290,900 | $135,000 | $155,900 |
| 2021 | $10,790 | $290,900 | $135,000 | $155,900 |
| 2020 | $10,888 | $290,900 | $135,000 | $155,900 |
| 2019 | $10,301 | $290,900 | $135,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $10,975 | $273,700 | $127,000 | $146,700 |
| 2017 | $10,611 | $273,700 | $127,000 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $10,494 | $273,700 | $127,000 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | $10,508 | $283,700 | $127,000 | $156,700 |
| 2014 | $10,227 | $283,700 | $127,000 | $156,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Carlo Flores
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY
(908) 294-1421
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nuris Meek
RE/MAX
(917) 561-5156
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Carmen Jimenez
RE/MAX
(201) 919-2878
29 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3606566
APN: 01-08002-0000-00031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.