J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judith (Judy) Guglielmo
Fesette Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $244,365
3 Bedroom ranch in the West End of city. Great neighborhood location - being sold as is - pre-forclosure short sale. Hardwood floors under carpeting. Possible 4th bedroom- now used as family roof. The 2nd bathroom is in the basement. Roof shows visible signs of damage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Judith (Judy) Guglielmo
Fesette Realty, LLC License #30GU0912583 Listed on: 02/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Andrew Carmichael
eRealty Northeast NY LLC License #49CA1146606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Edward | $119,200 | Brian Snell | |
| Battinelli Damian | $139,000 | Joseph Cardany | |
| Carron Robert | $81,411 | Darrell Bowen |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Armstrong Edward | $95,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Battinelli Damian | $136,852 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2023 08/12/23 | Off Market | $119,200 | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Off Market | $119,200 | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2015 05/08/15 | Sold | $119,200 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2015 02/10/15 | For Sale | $119,200 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,189 | $241,600 | $31,300 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $210,100 | $31,300 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $193,300 | $31,300 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $161,100 | $31,300 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $6,454 | $161,100 | $31,300 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $5,793 | $145,000 | $31,300 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $145,000 | $31,300 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $5,505 | $133,300 | $30,300 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $133,300 | $30,300 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $133,300 | $30,300 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,300 | $30,300 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,300 | $30,300 | $103,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Judith (Judy) Guglielmo
Fesette Realty, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Andrew Carmichael
eRealty Northeast NY LLC
Source: Adirondack-Champlain Valley MLS
MLS Number: 151875
APN: 091300-221-005-0001-012-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.