96 Pearson Rd Somerville, MA 02144
Estimated Value: $1,432,000 - $1,884,093
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Pearson Rd, Somerville, MA 02144 and is currently estimated at $1,624,523, approximately $489 per square foot. 96 Pearson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, St. Clement Elementary School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Enos Richard and Enos Joanne M
Bought by
Rostamnejad Sirous and Rostamnejad Fariba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Outstanding Balance
$631,544
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$992,979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rostamnejad Sirous | $1,100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rostamnejad Sirous | $770,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,499 | $1,512,300 | $694,100 | $818,200 |
| 2024 | $15,756 | $1,497,700 | $694,100 | $803,600 |
| 2023 | $14,909 | $1,441,900 | $694,100 | $747,800 |
| 2022 | $14,044 | $1,379,600 | $661,000 | $718,600 |
| 2021 | $13,601 | $1,334,700 | $656,200 | $678,500 |
| 2020 | $13,067 | $1,295,000 | $656,600 | $638,400 |
| 2019 | $12,319 | $1,144,900 | $597,700 | $547,200 |
| 2018 | $11,268 | $996,300 | $543,400 | $452,900 |
| 2017 | $9,711 | $832,100 | $512,700 | $319,400 |
| 2016 | $9,381 | $748,700 | $457,800 | $290,900 |
| 2015 | $8,967 | $711,100 | $422,800 | $288,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map