96 Pepperidge Tree Rd Watertown, CT 06795
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Pepperidge Tree Rd, Watertown, CT 06795 and is currently estimated at $420,511, approximately $326 per square foot. 96 Pepperidge Tree Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including John Trumbull Primary School, Swift Middle School, and Watertown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Pepperidge Tree Realty
Bought by
Habegger Tim and Habegger Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habegger Tim | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Habegger Tim | $196,000 | |
| Closed | Habegger Tim | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $226,240 | $51,380 | $174,860 |
| 2024 | $6,418 | $226,240 | $51,380 | $174,860 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $157,800 | $51,600 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $157,800 | $51,600 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $157,800 | $51,600 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $5,237 | $157,800 | $51,600 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $5,237 | $157,800 | $51,600 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $4,884 | $145,400 | $56,900 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $145,400 | $56,900 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $4,491 | $145,400 | $56,900 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $145,400 | $56,900 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $145,400 | $56,900 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map