96 Riverview Dr Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,555
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Riverview Dr, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $432,399, approximately $278 per square foot. 96 Riverview Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Sepulveda Carman M
Bought by
Garcia Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,875
Outstanding Balance
$76,755
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$355,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Twohig John P
Bought by
Sepulveda Carmen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus | $252,000 | Niki Pagones | |
| Sepulveda Carmen M | $132,000 | Susan Ditomasso |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jesus | $239,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,259 | $340,800 | $108,500 | $232,300 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $315,600 | $98,600 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $8,714 | $308,200 | $98,600 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $8,229 | $278,900 | $89,600 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $7,683 | $253,500 | $79,700 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $5,712 | $236,900 | $71,000 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $236,900 | $71,000 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $5,529 | $230,100 | $71,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $221,800 | $71,000 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $5,152 | $214,400 | $71,000 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,400 | $89,200 | $125,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,400 | $89,200 | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map