96 Rooker Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $211,944 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Rooker Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $241,986, approximately $161 per square foot. 96 Rooker Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Etal Winberry Jerry E
Bought by
Terry Tipler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,530
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$205,456
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Tipler | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Tipler | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $40,850 | $6,250 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $765 | $40,850 | $6,250 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $40,850 | $6,250 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $24,825 | $5,125 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $24,825 | $5,125 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $24,825 | $5,125 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $24,825 | $5,125 | $19,700 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $22,925 | $5,125 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $943 | $22,925 | $5,125 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $943 | $22,925 | $5,125 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $943 | $22,925 | $5,125 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map