96 S Saint Andrews Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Tomoka Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $559,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 S Saint Andrews Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $635,671, approximately $194 per square foot. 96 S Saint Andrews Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Diamond Michale Andrew and Diamond Violette Notis
Bought by
Diamond Michael Andrew and The Michael Diamond Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Diamond Michael Andrew and Diamond Violette Notis
Bought by
Diamond Michael Andrew and Diamond Violette Notis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Bought by
Diamond Michael Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1978
Bought by
Diamond Michael Andrew
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamond Michael Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Diamond Michael Andrew | -- | Attorney | |
| Diamond Michael Andrew | $100 | -- | |
| Diamond Michael Andrew | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |