96 Suffolk Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,122 - $827,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Suffolk Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $686,281, approximately $340 per square foot. 96 Suffolk Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $273,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $254,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $204,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $190,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,959 | $176,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $201,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,374 | $177,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $176,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $136,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $127,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $120,861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $119,647 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map