Estimated Value: $259,719 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Susan Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $273,430, approximately $238 per square foot. 96 Susan Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Jefferson Intermediate School, and Hardin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Hoffman Richard W and Hoffman Joana L
Bought by
Hoffman Casey Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Hoffman Richard W and Hoffman Joana L
Bought by
Hoffman Richard W and Hoffman Joana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Casey Daniel | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Miss | |
| Hoffman Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records