96 Upper Rio Penasco Rd Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 96 Upper Rio Penasco Rd, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $296,214, approximately $278 per square foot. 96 Upper Rio Penasco Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
William And Marilyn Mershon Trust and Glass Mollie M
Bought by
Mollie M Glass Trust and William And Marilyn Mershon Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
William And Marilyn Mershon Trust and Glass Mollie M
Bought by
David Lance Graham Trust and Mollie M Glass Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollie M Glass Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William And Marilyn Mershon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Lance Graham Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Lance Graham Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $39,950 | $4,511 | $35,439 |
| 2024 | $615 | $38,852 | $4,511 | $34,341 |
| 2023 | $609 | $37,785 | $4,511 | $33,274 |
| 2022 | $595 | $36,750 | $4,511 | $32,239 |
| 2021 | $583 | $35,856 | $4,737 | $31,119 |
| 2020 | $585 | $35,856 | $4,737 | $31,119 |
| 2019 | $575 | $35,154 | $4,645 | $30,509 |
| 2018 | $561 | $34,807 | $4,600 | $30,204 |
| 2017 | $547 | $34,125 | $4,511 | $29,611 |
| 2016 | $539 | $33,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $32,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,160 | $4,254 | $27,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map