D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Denny Nolan
Denny Nolan Real Estate
(413) 626-2357
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $423,000
Private 2.2 acre rural setting for this older ranch. Being sold "as-is" ..( a new septic system will be installed ). House offers great location, both wooded & open land (pasture ?), opportunity to finish space that has lots of potential. Fireplaced LvRm, 2 VERY large Bdrms, open kitchen / dining room space and nice bath. 2-car garage has a 30' X 34' unfinished space that would make great family room, kitchen / din- ing needs "re-do" .. and there is plenty of room in the basement. *** Outside a 2nd building, metal 30' X 34' offers chance for contractor work-space / hobbyist or serious storage.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1955
Lot Details
2.2 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaulieu Jeffrey R | $196,000 | -- | |
| Beaulieu Jeffrey R | $196,000 | -- | |
| Harris Charles W | $182,500 | -- | |
| Harris Charles W | $182,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaulieu Jeffrey R | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Beaulieu Jeffrey R | $146,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Sold | $196,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Off Market | $196,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2015 07/23/15 | For Sale | $199,000 | +1.5% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Off Market | $196,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -11.6% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | +23.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Sold | $182,500 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Off Market | $182,500 | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2014 04/30/14 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -7.0% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2013 10/19/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,524 | $359,400 | $85,500 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $5,519 | $360,000 | $78,300 | $281,700 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $312,100 | $70,300 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $271,000 | $70,300 | $200,700 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $254,600 | $70,300 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $247,800 | $68,200 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $243,600 | $84,200 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $231,000 | $84,200 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $4,181 | $231,000 | $84,200 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $215,900 | $78,400 | $137,500 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $215,900 | $78,400 | $137,500 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Denny Nolan
Denny Nolan Real Estate
(413) 626-2357
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mila Trompke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 575-4478
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Nancy Kent
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
1 Total Sale
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71829066
APN: GRAN-000002DA000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.