960 2nd Ave Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
998
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 2nd Ave, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $216,619, approximately $217 per square foot. 960 2nd Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Beaupre Elementary School, Henry W Cowherd Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Bustamante Brigido A and Dereyes Maria De
Bought by
Bustamante Brigido and Bustamante Amria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bustamante Brigido | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,663 | $49,391 | $10,047 | $39,344 |
| 2023 | $2,700 | $44,131 | $8,977 | $35,154 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $40,266 | $8,191 | $32,075 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $37,488 | $7,626 | $29,862 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $34,820 | $7,083 | $27,737 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $34,346 | $6,563 | $27,783 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $31,571 | $6,071 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $24,438 | $5,594 | $18,844 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $21,019 | $4,795 | $16,224 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,303 | $4,123 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,389 | $3,789 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,234 | $3,812 | $17,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map