960 36th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,674 - $713,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 36th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $675,919, approximately $731 per square foot. 960 36th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Schwartz Sanford L
Bought by
Samz Family Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Samz Family Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1986
Bought by
Samz Family Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1978
Bought by
Samz Family Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samz Family Company Llc | -- | -- | |
| Samz Family Company Llc | $102,500 | -- | |
| Samz Family Company Llc | -- | -- | |
| Samz Family Company Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $40,982 | $27,369 | $13,613 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $40,982 | $27,369 | $13,613 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $45,748 | $36,059 | $13,373 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $34,827 | $26,035 | $8,792 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $35,829 | $26,784 | $9,045 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $37,152 | $24,382 | $12,770 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $37,152 | $24,382 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $33,912 | $22,896 | $11,016 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $37,492 | $25,313 | $12,179 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $29,324 | $18,626 | $10,698 |
| 2015 | $2,404 | $24,461 | $9,870 | $14,591 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $24,461 | $9,870 | $14,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map