960 Canfield Rd Youngstown, OH 44511
Idora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,789 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Canfield Rd, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $106,697, approximately $76 per square foot. 960 Canfield Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of John D Hornung
Bought by
Hornung Paula J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1977
Bought by
Hornung John D and Hornung Paula J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornung Paula J | -- | None Available | |
| Hornung John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $19,130 | $1,380 | $17,750 |
| 2024 | $446 | $19,130 | $1,380 | $17,750 |
| 2023 | $473 | $19,130 | $1,380 | $17,750 |
| 2022 | $367 | $14,690 | $1,390 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $367 | $14,690 | $1,390 | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $369 | $14,690 | $1,390 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $218 | $11,850 | $1,120 | $10,730 |
| 2018 | $220 | $11,850 | $1,120 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $217 | $11,850 | $1,120 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $42 | $9,360 | $570 | $8,790 |
| 2015 | $41 | $9,360 | $570 | $8,790 |
| 2014 | $41 | $9,360 | $570 | $8,790 |
| 2013 | $41 | $9,360 | $570 | $8,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map