960 Custer Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Horace Mann NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,599 - $454,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Custer Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $425,150, approximately $341 per square foot. 960 Custer Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2007
Sold by
Jones Vickie Larae Swa
Bought by
Jones Vickie Larae Swa and Jones Degray Tina Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Swa Irene
Bought by
Swa Irene and Jones Vickie La Rae Swa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Vickie Larae Swa | -- | None Available | |
| Swa Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $399,540 | $118,954 | $280,586 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $379,000 | $118,958 | $260,042 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $410,000 | $120,926 | $289,074 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $435,000 | $96,468 | $338,532 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $295,000 | $61,700 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $252,000 | $47,253 | $204,747 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $233,000 | $42,430 | $190,570 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $199,000 | $42,430 | $156,570 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $159,000 | $37,904 | $121,096 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $74,238 | $18,374 | $55,864 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $74,238 | $18,374 | $55,864 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $68,078 | $15,739 | $52,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map