960 Cutts Rd Ackerman, MS 39735
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,425
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Cutts Rd, Ackerman, MS 39735 and is currently estimated at $153,806, approximately $107 per square foot. 960 Cutts Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Stewart David T and Stewart Shelley
Bought by
Hodges James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges James M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $7,823 | $550 | $7,273 |
| 2024 | $272 | $6,123 | $550 | $5,573 |
| 2023 | $249 | $6,123 | $550 | $5,573 |
| 2022 | $249 | $6,123 | $550 | $5,573 |
| 2021 | $249 | $6,123 | $550 | $5,573 |
| 2020 | $235 | $5,872 | $550 | $5,322 |
| 2019 | $235 | $5,872 | $550 | $5,322 |
| 2018 | $712 | $8,808 | $825 | $7,983 |
| 2017 | $475 | $5,872 | $550 | $5,322 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,571 | $550 | $5,021 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,571 | $550 | $5,021 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,571 | $550 | $5,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map