960 Danforth Ct The Villages, FL 32162
Village of Summerhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Danforth Ct, The Villages, FL 32162 and is currently estimated at $315,912, approximately $228 per square foot. 960 Danforth Ct is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Villages Charter School, Villages Charter School Primary Center, and Villages Charter School Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Dougal Bruce R and Dougal Barbara K
Bought by
Bruce R Dougal And Barbara K Dougal Revocable and Dougal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Oday Patrick K and Oday Diane M
Bought by
Dougal Bruce R and Dougal Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce R Dougal And Barbara K Dougal Revocable | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dougal Bruce R | $179,500 | Tri County Land Title & Escr |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,082 | $279,210 | $32,400 | $246,810 |
| 2024 | $3,183 | $273,190 | $32,400 | $240,790 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $242,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $266,800 | $21,550 | $245,250 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $200,220 | $21,550 | $178,670 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $214,270 | $12,740 | $201,530 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $211,910 | $12,740 | $199,170 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $183,030 | $12,740 | $170,290 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $159,170 | $12,740 | $146,430 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $160,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $161,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $148,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map