960 E 1100 S Spanish Fork, UT 84660
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $694,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,620
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 E 1100 S, Spanish Fork, UT 84660 and is currently estimated at $619,951, approximately $171 per square foot. 960 E 1100 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Elementary School, Spanish Fork Jr High School, and Spanish Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Wade Brunson and Harrison Brunson Colleen
Bought by
Jared And Colleen Brunson Family Trust and Brunson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,951
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Brunson Jared W
Bought by
Jared And Colleen Brunson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Pace Robert Leon
Bought by
Brunson Jared W and Brunson Colleen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2016
Sold by
Pace James Stephen and Pace Robert Leon
Bought by
Pace Robert Leon and Agnes Mae Pace Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
Pace Agnes Mae
Bought by
Pace Agnes Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Pace Agnes Mae
Bought by
Pace Agnes Mae and James Grant & Agnes Mae Pace Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Johnson E Lee and Johnson Dianne G
Bought by
Place Agnes Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jared And Colleen Brunson Family Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Jared And Colleen Brunson Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Brunson Jared W | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Pace Robert Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Pace Agnes Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Pace Agnes Mae | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Place Agnes Mae | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jared And Colleen Brunson Family Trust | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $302,775 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $285,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $294,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $276,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,364 | $382,800 | $114,200 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $345,800 | $103,800 | $242,000 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $335,500 | $97,700 | $237,800 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $310,000 | $90,500 | $219,500 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $160,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $142,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $139,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map