960 E Lowell Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
Southwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,037 - $1,202,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,771
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 E Lowell Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $1,103,509, approximately $292 per square foot. 960 E Lowell Ave is a home with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Weinberg Vickie J
Bought by
Weinberg Jason Louis and The Weinberg Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,959
Outstanding Balance
$351,765
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinberg Jason Louis | -- | Carefree Title Agency Inc | |
| Weinberg Jason Louis | $565,279 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weinberg Jason Louis | $423,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $51,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $48,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $79,780 | $15,950 | $63,830 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $59,930 | $11,980 | $47,950 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $56,860 | $11,370 | $45,490 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $54,260 | $10,850 | $43,410 |
| 2019 | $3,574 | $52,310 | $10,460 | $41,850 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $15,075 | $15,075 | $0 |
| 2017 | $703 | $13,845 | $13,845 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $12,195 | $12,195 | $0 |
| 2015 | $723 | $7,952 | $7,952 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map