960 E Navajo Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $360,974 - $419,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 E Navajo Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $393,494, approximately $243 per square foot. 960 E Navajo Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Strong Randall and Strong Suzanne M
Bought by
Rk & Sm Strong Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Strong Suzanne M
Bought by
Strong Randall and Strong Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Whitten Wayne A
Bought by
Whitten Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rk & Sm Strong Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Strong Randall | -- | Accommodation | |
| Strong Suzanne M | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Strong Suzanne M | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Whitten Suzanne M | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitten Suzanne M | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $32,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $926 | $42,385 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $970 | $28,857 | $8,999 | $19,858 |
| 2022 | $926 | $21,754 | $8,999 | $12,755 |
| 2021 | $956 | $20,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $932 | $19,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $892 | $18,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $872 | $9,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $850 | $7,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $7,364 | $1,100 | $6,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map