960 Florence Ln Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Florence Ln, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $583,563. 960 Florence Ln is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Hudson Prairie Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Hendricks Jeffrey S
Bought by
Hendricks Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,201
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hendricks Laura D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hendricks Laura D | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,330 | $510,200 | $126,500 | $383,700 |
| 2024 | $51 | $510,200 | $126,500 | $383,700 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $510,200 | $126,500 | $383,700 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $358,000 | $91,300 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $4,812 | $358,000 | $91,300 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $358,000 | $91,300 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $358,000 | $91,300 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $358,000 | $91,300 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $4,338 | $271,500 | $45,600 | $225,900 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $271,500 | $45,600 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $271,500 | $45,600 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $252,200 | $45,600 | $206,600 |
| 2013 | $3,582 | $252,200 | $45,600 | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map