Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,042,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Heather Dr, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $1,011,659, approximately $423 per square foot. 960 Heather Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Beaumont Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Scotti Mary A
Bought by
Hacopiannik Vahik and Hacopiannik Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,948
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$820,711
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacopiannik Vahik | $510,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hacopiannik Vahik | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $318,957 | $71,986 | $246,971 |
| 2024 | $4,093 | $312,704 | $70,575 | $242,129 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $306,574 | $69,192 | $237,382 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $300,564 | $67,836 | $232,728 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $294,671 | $66,506 | $228,165 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $291,651 | $65,825 | $225,826 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $285,934 | $64,535 | $221,399 |
| 2018 | $3,676 | $280,328 | $63,270 | $217,058 |
| 2017 | $122 | $274,832 | $62,030 | $212,802 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $269,444 | $60,814 | $208,630 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $265,398 | $59,901 | $205,497 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $260,200 | $58,728 | $201,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map