960 Laiolo St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $256,286 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Laiolo St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $289,072, approximately $200 per square foot. 960 Laiolo St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $847 | $31,288 | $13,650 | $17,638 |
| 2024 | $847 | $30,324 | $12,950 | $17,374 |
| 2023 | $847 | $28,182 | $12,250 | $15,932 |
| 2022 | $797 | $21,549 | $8,050 | $13,499 |
| 2021 | $779 | $21,067 | $8,050 | $13,017 |
| 2020 | $805 | $21,817 | $8,050 | $13,767 |
| 2019 | $809 | $21,949 | $8,050 | $13,899 |
| 2018 | $788 | $22,018 | $8,050 | $13,968 |
| 2017 | $756 | $20,874 | $6,475 | $14,399 |
| 2016 | $737 | $20,305 | $6,475 | $13,830 |
| 2015 | $723 | $19,043 | $6,475 | $12,568 |
| 2014 | $702 | $18,752 | $7,000 | $11,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map