911 W Center St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $305,236 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 911 W Center St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $338,559, approximately $195 per square foot. 911 W Center St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Hutcherson Scott L and Hutcherson Toni W
Bought by
Hutcherson Scott L and Hutcherson Toni W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcherson Scott L | -- | None Available | |
| Hutcherson Scott L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $45,455 | $19,950 | $25,505 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $44,215 | $19,950 | $24,265 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $40,722 | $19,950 | $20,772 |
| 2022 | $951 | $25,758 | $6,475 | $19,283 |
| 2021 | $949 | $26,287 | $6,475 | $19,812 |
| 2020 | $914 | $27,295 | $6,475 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $888 | $27,453 | $6,475 | $20,978 |
| 2018 | $862 | $27,480 | $6,475 | $21,005 |
| 2017 | $827 | $27,739 | $6,475 | $21,264 |
| 2016 | $779 | $21,860 | $6,475 | $15,385 |
| 2015 | $763 | $20,100 | $6,475 | $13,625 |
| 2014 | $741 | $20,920 | $8,757 | $12,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map